Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference (PHAC) - PHAC District Championships - Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference (PHAC) - PHAC District Championships
Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference

News

Become An Official

PHAC District Championships

2018-2019 Dates
 
Fall 2018:
Cross Country
Thursday, October 25, 2018 - Bloomsburg University
 
Football
Friday, November 2, 2018 - TBD, Home field of higher seed
 
Golf
Thursday, October 4, and Friday, October 5, 2019 - Williamsport Country Club
 
Boys/Girls Soccer
Tuesday, October 23, 2018 - Boys/Girls A/AA/AAA Prelims
Wednesday, October 24, 2018 - Boys/Girls A/AA/AAA Prelims - AA Girls Quarterfinal
Thursday, October 25, 2018 - Boys/Girls A/AA/AAA Prelims - AA Girls Quarterfinal
Saturday, October 27, 2018 - Boys A/AA & Girls A Semifinals - Boys/Girls AAA
Monday, October 29, 2018 - Girls AA Semifinals
Tuesday, October 30, 2018 - Boys A/AA Semifinals - Girls A Final
Wednesday, October 31, 2018 - Boys/Girls AAA Finals
Thursday, November 1, 2018 - Boys/Girls A/AA Finals
 
Girls Tennis
Singles:  Saturday, October 13, 2018 - Williamsport HS
Doubles:  Saturday, October 20, 2018 - Williamsport HS - Semifinals/Finals: Monday, October 22, 2018 - West Branch Tennis Club
 
Girls Volleyball
Saturday, October 27, 2018 - A Semifinal, AA Quarterfinal
Tuesday, October 30, 2018 - AA Semifinal
Thursday, November 1, 2018 - A/AA Finals
 
 
Winter 2018-2019:
Boys Basketball - TBD
Girls Basketball - TBD
 
Competition Cheer
Saturday, January 5, 2019 - Shamokin Area Middle/High School
 
Swimming/Diving
Saturday, February 23, 2019 - Diving - Bloomsburg Middle School
Wednesday, February 27, 2019 and Thursday, February 28, 2019 - Swimming - Williamsport High School
 
Wrestling
Team Championships:
Monday, January 28, 2019 - Team Tournament, Pig-Tail Round - higher seed
Wednesday, January 30, 2019 - Team Tournament - higher seed
Saturday, February 2, 2019 - Team Tournament Quarters/Semifinals/Consolation/Finals - Milton High School
Monday, February 4, 2019 - District IV Runner-up vs District 9 Runner-up and District IV Third Place at District 3 Runner-up
Thursday, February 7, 2019 thru Saturday, February 9, 2019 - Finals - Giant Center, Hershey
 
Individual Championships:
Saturday, February 16, 2019 - Sectionals (North: Troy HS, Central: Hughesville HS, South: Southern Columbia HS)
Friday, February 22, 2019 and Saturday, February 23, 2019 - Districts - Williamsport High School
Friday, March 1, 2019 and Saturday, March 2, 2019 - Regionals - Williamsport High School
 
 
Spring 2019:
Baseball
 
Softball
 
Track - Thursday, 5/16
Running events
6:30PM - 100m Dash (Prelim)   ---   AA Girls-AA Boys
6:40PM - 100m Hurdles (Prelim)   ---   AA Girls
6:50PM - 110m Hurdles (Prelim)   ---   AA Boys
7:00PM - 100m Dash (Semi-final)   ---   AAA Girls-AAA Boys-AA Girls-AA Boys
7:15PM - 100m Hurdles (Semi-final)   ---   AAA Girls-AA Girls
7:20PM - 110m hurdles (Semi-final)   ---   AAA Boys-AA Boys
7:30PM - 4x800 Meter Relay Final   ---   AA Girls-AAA Girls-AA Boys-AAA Boys
8:15PM - 200m Dash (Semi-final)AA Girls-AAA Girls-AA Boys-AAA Boys
Field Events (All events start at 6:00pm)
Long Jump   ---   AA Boys     Followed By Triple Jump   ---   AAA Girls
High Jump   ---   AAA Girls     Followed By High Jump   ---   AAA Boys
Triple Jump   ---   AAA Boys     Followed By Long Jump   ---   AA Girls
Shot Put   ---   AAA Girls
Javelin   ---   AA Boys
Disc   ---   AA Girls
Saturday, 5/18
Running Events
10:00AM - 3200 Meter Run Final   ---   AA Girls-AAA Girls-AA Boys-AAA Boys
11:00AM - 100m Hurdle Final   ---   AA Girls-AAA Girls
11:10AM - 110m Hurdle Final   ---   AA Boys-AAA Boys
11:15AM - 100m Dash Final   ---   AA Girls-AAA Girls-AA Boys-AAA Boys
LUNCHBREAK
12:30PM - 1600m Run Final    ---   AA Girls-AAA Girls-AA Boys-AAA Boys
1:15PM - 4x100m Relay Final   ---   AA Girls-AAA Girls-AA Boys-AAA Boys
1:45PM - 400m Dash Final   ---   AA Girls-AAA Girls-AA Boys-AAA Boys
2:15PM - 300m Hurdles Final   ---   AA Girls-AAA Girls-AA Boys-AAA Boys
3:00PM - 800m Run Final   ---   AA Girls-AAA Girls-AA Boys-AAA Boys
3:30PM - 200m Dash Final   ---   AA Girls-AAA Girls-AA Boys-AAA Boys
45 MIN BREAK
4:30PM Aprox. - 4x400m Relay Final   ---   AA Girls-AAA Girls-AA Boys-AAA Boys
Field Events
9:30AM
Triple Jump   ---   AA Boys
Javelin   ---   AA Girls
Long Jump   ---   AAA Boys
Pole Vault   ---   AA/AAA Girls
Discus   ---   AA Boys
High Jump   ---   AA Girls
Shot Put   ---   AAA Boys
12:30PM
Triple Jump   ---   AA Girls
High Jump   ---   AA Boys
Long Jump   ---   AAA Girls
Javelin   ---   AAA Boys
Pole Vault   ---   AA/AAA Boys
Discus   ---   AAA Girls
Shot Put   ---   AA Girls
3:30PM
Javelin   ---   AAA Girls
Discus   ---   AAA Boys
Shot   ---   AA Boys
 

News

Become An Official