Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference (PHAC) - PHAC State Champions - Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference (PHAC) - PHAC State Champions
Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference

News

Become An Official

PHAC State Champions

Cross Country:
2021 - Hughesville, Boys A
2021 - Lewisburg, Boys AA
2020 - Warrior Run, Girls A
2020 - Lewisburg, Boys AA
2019 - Lewisburg, Boys AA
2017 - Alyssa Laughner, Central Mountain AAA
2017 - Isaac Davis, Jersey Shore AA
2014 - Griffin Molino, South Williamsport A
2013 - Griffin Molino, South Williamsport A
 
Field Hockey:
 
Football:
2021 - Southern Columbia AA
2020 - Southern Columbia AA
2019 - Southern Columbia AA
2018 - Southern Columbia AA
2017 - Southern Columbia AA
2015 - Southern Columbia
2011 - Southern Columbia
 
Golf:
 
Boys Soccer:
2020 - Lewisburg AA
2016 - Lewisburg AA
2015 - Lewisburg AA
 
Girls Soccer:
2021 - Southern Columbia A
2020 - Southern Columbia A
2020 - Bloomsburg AA
2018 - Southern Columbia A
2011 - Warrior Run A
2010 - Warrior Run A
2009 - Loyalsock Township AA
 
Boys Basketball:
2021 - Loyalsock Township AAA
 
Girls Basketball:
2021 - Mount Carmel AA
 
Competitive Cheerleading:
 
Swimming/Diving:
2021 - Kimberly Shannon, Lewisburg, 500 Free & 200IM
2020 - Abby Doss, Shamokin Area, 500 Free & 200IM
2019 - Abby Doss, Shamokin Area, 500 Free & 200IM
2018 - Abby Doss, Shamokin Area, 500 Free & 200IM
2017 - Abby Doss, Shamokin Area, 200 IM
 
Wrestling - Individual:
2021 - Cael Crebs, Montoursville - 189 AA
2021 - Nate Schon, Selinsgrove - 285 AAA
2020 - Branden Wentzel, Montoursville - 106 AA
2020 - Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia - 195 AA
2020 - Cameron Wood, Montoursville - 220 AA
2019 - Gaige Garcia, Southern Columbia - 195 AA
2019 - Nate Schon, Selinsgrove - 220 AAA
2018 - Gavin Hoffman, Montoursville - 195 AA
2018 - Jaret Lane, Southern Columbia - 120 AA
2018 - Joseph Klock, Muncy - 132 AA
2018 - Gavin Hoffman, Montoursville, 195 AA
2017 - Jaret Lane, Southern Columbia - 113 AA
2017 - Geo Barzona, Central Mountain - 113 AAA
2017 - Gavin Hoffman, Montoursville - 195 AA
2016 - Gavin Hoffman, Montoursville - 195 AA
2015 - Keanan Bottorf, Central Mountain - 120 AAA
2015 - Demetri Probst, Central Mountain - 152 AAA
2015 - Hunter Weaver, Central Mountain - 220 AAA
2013 - Zain Retherford, Benton - 138 AA
2013 - Ryan Solomon, Milton - 195 AA
2012 - Ryan Solomon, Milton - 195 AA
2012 - Nazar Mironenko, Mifflinburg - 285 AA
2011 - Coltin Fought, Benton - 130 AA
2011 - Brian Brill, Central Mountain - 145 AAA
2011 - Zach Strickland, Muncy - 152 AA
2011 - Nathaniel Brown, Lewisburg - 171
2011 - Ryan Hembury, Muncy - 189 AA
2010 - Spencer Myers, Selinsgrove - 215 AAA
2010 - Andrew Alton, Central Mountain - 145 AAA
2010 - Dylan Alton, Central Mountain - 152 AAA
2010 - Eric Hess, Benton - 160 AA
2009 - Andrew Alton, Central Mountain - 140 AAA
2009 - Dylan Alton, Central Mountain - 145 AAA
2009 - Eric Hess, Benton - 145 AA
2009 - Corey Lear, Benton - 160 AA
 
Wrestling - Team:
 
 
Baseball:
2019 - Selinsgrove AAAA
2014 - Loyalsock Township AA
2013 - Loyalsock Township AA
 
Softball:
2014 - Central Columbia AA
 
Boys Track:
2022 - Hughesville, 4x800 AA
2022 - Southern Columbia - Jake Rose, 110 Meter Hurdles & 300 Meter Hurdles AA
2021 - Southern Columbia Team AA
2021 - Southern Columbia, 4x100 Braeden Wisloski/Jake Rose/Jake Davis/Gavin Garcia AA
2021 - Southern Columbia - Jake Rose, 110 Meter Hurdles & 300 Meter Hurdles
2021 - Southern Columbia - Braeden Wisloski, 100 Meter Dash AA
2021 - Loyalsock Township - Idris Ali, Triple Jump AA
2021 - Lewisburg - 4x800 Koconis/Bailey/Perrone/Hess
2021 - Williamsport - Allen Taylor, 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
2017 - Bloomsburg - Jahvel Hemphill, 100 Meter Dash AA
2016 - Bloomsburg - Jahvel Hemphill, 100 Mete Dash AA
2016 - Milton - Ian Nieves, 110 Meter Hurdles AA
2015 - Central Mountain - Loc Long, Discus AAA
 
Girls Track:
2022 - Southern Columbia - Kate Moncavage, 800 Meter AA
2022 - Central Columbia, 4x100 Maddy Blake/Liberty Garinger/Rilee McMahan/Kendra Stout AA
2022 - Central Columbia, 4x400 Maddy Blake/Haley Bull/Liberty Garinger/Kendra Stout AA
2021 - Milton - 4x100 Lopez/Bergey/Windt/Murray AA
2017 - South Williamsport - Katie Jones, Pole Vault AA
2016 - South Williamsport - Katie Jones, Pole Vault AA
2016 - Mount Carmel - Maura Fiamoncini, Javelin AA
2016 - Central Mountain - Grayson McCloy, High Jump AAA
2015 - Central Mountain - Grayson McCloy, High Jump AAA
 

News

Become An Official