Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference (PHAC) - 2020-2021 District Champions - Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference (PHAC) - 2020-2021 District Champions
Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference

News

Become An Official

2020-2021 District Champions

District Champions - PHAC schools only (except Wrestling, Swimming and Track):

Fall 2020 Winter 2020-2021 Spring 2021
Cross Country
A Individual Boys - Hunter Foust, Hughesville
A Team Boys - Hughesville
AA Individual Boys - Jacob Hess, Hughesville
AA Team Boys - Lewisburg
A Individual Girls - Kennedy Marsh, Montgomery
A Team Girls - Wyalusing
AA Individual Girls - Lauren Trapani, Warrior Run
AA Team Girls - Warrior Run
Boys Basketball
A
AA
AAA
AAAA
Baseball
Final Brackets
A -
AA -
AAA -
AAAA -
 
   
A - Bloomsburg (State Bracket)
AA - Selinsgrove (State Bracket)
Girls Basketball
A
AA
AAA
AAAA
Softball
Final Brackets
A -
AA -
AAA -
AAAA -
     
A - Muncy
AA - Southern Columbia (Sate Bracket)
AAA - Danville (State Bracket)
AAAA - Jersey Shore (State Bracket)
Competitive Spirit
Small Varsity
Medium Varsity
Large Varsity
Co-Ed Varsity
Boys Tennis (Team, West Branch Tennis Club)
D-IV Team Bracket
Champion -
     
Golf
Individual:
AA Boys - Sean Kelly, Lewisburg
AAA Boys - Tanner Barth, East Juniata
AA Girls - None
AAA Girls - Hanna Rabb, Warrior Run
Individual/Team:
AA Boys Results - Lewisburg
AAA Boys Results - East Juniata
AA Girls Results - None
AAA Girls Results - Loyalsock
Swimming/Diving (Team & Individual)
Diving:  Boys
Diving:  Girls
Swimming:
Swimming:
 
States
Schedule of events
Boys Tennis (Individual/Doubles,
West Branch Tennis Club)
D-IV Boys Singles Bracket
Champion -
D-IV Boys Doubles Bracket
Champions -
     
A - Millville (State Bracket)
AA - Lewisburg (State Bracket)
AAA - Selinsgrove (State Bracket)
AAAA - Williamsport (State Bracket)
Wrestling (Team)
AA
AAA
Boys Track & Field (Team, Williamsport HS)
AA Champion - 
AAA Champion -
     
A - Southern Columbia (State Bracket)
AA - Bloomsburg (State Bracket)
AAA - Selinsgrove (State Bracket)
AAAA - Williamsport (State Bracket)
Wrestling (Individual)
Sectionals
Sectionals
Sectionals
Districts:
Regionals:
Boys Track & Field (Individual, Williamsport HS)
AA - Day 1 Results
AA - Day 2 Results
AAA - Day 1 Results
AAA - Day 2 Results
     
Girls Tennis (Team)
Team - Central Columbia
 
Girls Track & Field (Team, Williamsport HS)
AA Champion -
AAA Champion -
     
Girls Tennis (Individual & Doubles)
Singles - Olivia Dorner, South Williamsport
Doubles - Barbour/Saar, Montoursville
 
Girls Track & Field (Individual, Williamsport HS)
AA - Day 1 Results
AA - Day 2 Results
AAA - Day 1 Results
AAA - Day 2 Results

Non-PHAC School

News

Become An Official