Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference (PHAC) - 2019-2020 District Champions - Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference (PHAC) - 2019-2020 District Champions
Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference

News

Become An Official

2019-2020 District Champions

District Champions - PHAC schools only (except Wrestling, Swimming and Track):

Fall 2018 Winter 2018-2019 Spring 2019
Cross Country
A Individual Boys - Alex Patton, Wyalusing (non-PHAC)
A Team Boys - Wyalusing (non-PHAC)
AA Individual Boys - Jacob Hess, Lewisburg
AA Team Boys - Lewisburg
A Individual Girls -Caroline Fletcher, Mt Carmel
A Team Girls - Wyalusing (non-PHAC)
AA Individual Girls - Lauren Trapani, Warrior Run
AA Team Girls - Warrior Run
Boys Basketball
A -
AA -
AAA -
AAAA -
Baseball
Final Brackets
A -
AA -
AAA -
AAAA -
 
   
Field Hockey
A - Lewisburg
AA - Selinsgrove
Girls Basketball
A -
AA - 
AAA -
AAAA -
Softball
Final Brackets
A -
AA -
AAA -
AAAA -
     
Football
A - Muncy (non-PHAC)
AA - Bracket
AAA - Bracket
AAAA - Jersey Shore
Competitive Spirit
Small Varsity -
Medium Varsity -
Large Varsity -
Co-Ed Varsity -
Boys Tennis (Team, West Branch Tennis Club)
D-IV Team Bracket
Champion -
     
Golf
Individual:
AA Boys - Austin Outman, Northern Tioga (non-PHAC)
AAA Boys - Will Orwig, East Juniata (non-PHAC)
AA Girls - Skylar Smith, Northern Tioga (non-PHAC)
AAA Girls - Mia Patterson, Loyalsock
Individual/Team:
AA Boys Results - Cowanesque Valley (non-PHAC)
AAA Boys Results - East Juniata (non-PHAC)
AA Girls Results - Lewisburg
AAA Girls Results - Loyalsock
Swimming/Diving (Team & Individual)
Diving:  Boys -
Diving:  Girls -
Swimming:  Boys -
Swimming:  Girls -
Boys Tennis (Individual/Doubles,
West Branch Tennis Club)
D-IV Boys Singles Bracket
Champion -
D-IV Boys Doubles Bracket
Champions -
     
Boys Soccer
A - Millville (non-PHAC)
AA - Lewisburg
AAA - Selinsgrove
Wrestling (Team)
AA -
AAA -
Boys Track & Field (Team, Williamsport HS)
AA Champion - 
AAA Champion -
     
Girls Soccer
A - East Juniata (non-PHAC)
AA - Central Columbia
AAA - Athens (non-PHAC)
Wrestling (Individual)
Sectionals - North AA
Sectionals - South AA
Sectionals - Central AA
Districts
Regionals
Boys Track & Field (Individual, Williamsport HS)
AA - Day 1 Results
AA - Day 2 Results
AAA - Day 1 Results
AAA - Day 2 Results
     
Girls Tennis (Team)
South Williamsport
 
 
Girls Track & Field (Team, Williamsport HS)
AA Champion -
AAA Champion -
     
Girls Tennis (Individual & Doubles)
Singles - Olivia Dorner, South Williamsport
Doubles - Barbour/Saar, Montoursville
 
Girls Track & Field (Individual, Williamsport HS)
AA - Day 1 Results
AA - Day 2 Results
AAA - Day 1 Results
AAA - Day 2 Results

Non-PHAC School

News

Become An Official