Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference (PHAC) - 2021-2022 District Champions - Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference (PHAC) - 2021-2022 District Champions
Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference

News

Become An Official

2021-2022 District Champions

District IV Playoff events - available Ticketing link

 

District Champions - PHAC schools only (except Wrestling, Swimming and Track):

Fall 2021 Winter 2021-2022

Spring 2022

Cross Country
A Individual Boys - Jacob Hess, Lewisburg
A Team Boys - Hughesville
AA Individual Boys - Morgan Gavitt, Hughesville
AA Team Boys - Lewisburg
A Individual Girls - Katie Moncavage, Southern Columbia
A Team Girls - Wyalusing
AA Individual Girls - Maizy Aikey, Bloomsburg
AA Team Girls - Danville
Boys Basketball
A - St. John Neumann
AA - Wyalusing
AAA - Loyalsock Township
AAAA -Lewisburg
 
 
 
Baseball
A -
AA -
AAA -
AAAA -
 
 
 
 
   
Field Hockey
A - Bloomsburg
 
 
 
 
Girls Basketball
A - Northumberland Christin
AA - Southern Columbia
AAA - Loyalsock Township
AAAA - Central Columbia
Softball
Playoff Bracket
A -
AA -
AAA -
AAAA -
     
Football
A - Canton
AA - Southern Columbia
AAA - Danville
AAAA - Jersey Shore
Competitive Spirit
Small Varsity - Milton
Large Varsity - Mount Carmel
Co-Ed Varsity - Williamsport
 
Boys Tennis (Team, West Branch Tennis Club)
Champion - Central Columbia
 
 
     
Golf
Individual:
AA Boys - Cade Wirnsberg, Milton
AAA Boys - Zeb Hufnagle, Mifflinburg
AA Girls - Hanna Rabb, Warrior Run
 
Team:
AA Boys Results - Lewisburg
AAA Boys Results - Selinsgrove
AA Girls Results - Loyalsock
 
 
Swimming/Diving (Team & Individual)
Team Diving:  Boys - Danville
Team Diving:  Girls - Central Columbia
Ind Diving:  Boys - Gavin Holcombe, Danville
Ind Diving:  Girls - Aca Snyder, Central Col.
Team Swimming:  Boys - Central Columbia
Team Swimming:  Girls - Danville
Ind Swimming:  Boys - Final Results
Ind Swimming:  Girls - Final Results
 
States - 3/19/21 - 3/20/21
Schedule of events - Championship Info
Boys Tennis (Individual/Doubles/Team,
West Branch Tennis Club)
Champion - Eddie Monaco, Lewisburg
Champions - Madden/Getz, Central Columbia
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
Boys Soccer
A - Southern Columbia
AA - Lewisburg
AAA - Danville
Wrestling (Team)
Final Bracket
AA - Benton
AAA - Williamsport
Boys Track & Field (Team, Williamsport HS)
AA Champion -
AAA Champion -
 
     
Girls Soccer
A - Southern Columbia
AA - Central Columbia
AAA - Mifflinburg
 
 
 
Wrestling (Individual)
Northern Sectionals - Final Results
Central Sectionals - Final Results
Southern Sectionals - Final Results
Districts: AA Bracket
Regionals:  AA Bracket
Boys Track & Field (Individual, Williamsport HS)
AA - Day 2 Results
AAA - Day 2 Results
 
 
     
Girls Tennis (Team)
Team Bracket - Central Columbia
 
Girls Track & Field (Team, Williamsport HS)
AA Champion -
AAA Champion -
     
Girls Tennis (Individual & Doubles)
Singles Draw - Olivia Dorner, South Williamsport
Doubles - Selinsgrove
 
 
 
Girls Track & Field (Individual, Williamsport HS)
AA - Day 2 Results
AAA - Day 2 Results
 
PHAC School
Non-PHAC School

News

Become An Official