Pennsylvania Heartland Athletic Conference

News

Become An Official

2018-2019

District Champions (PHAC schools only except Wrestling, Swimming and Track):

Fall 2018 Winter 2018-2019 Spring 2019
Cross Country
A Individual Boys - Ethan Knoebel, Southern Columbia
AA Team Boys - Lewisburg
AA Individual Boys - Alejandro Quintana, Loyalsock
A Individual Girls - Isabel Sagar, Loyalsock
AA Individual Girls - Lauren Trapani, Warrior Run
AA Team Girls - Danville
Boys Basketball
 
Baseball
 
2019 Playoff Bracket
 
   
Field Hockey
A - Mifflinburg
AA - Selinsgrove
Girls Basketball
Softball
 
2019 Playoff Bracket
     
Football
AA - Southern Columbia
AAA - Danville
AAAA - Jersey Shore
Competitive Spirit
Small Varsity -
Medium Varsity -
Large Varsity -
Co-Ed Varsity -
Boys Tennis (Team)
D-IV Team Bracket
D-IV Boys Doubles
 
     
Golf
Individual (highest PHAC finisher):
AA Boys - Grant Gronka - Central Columbia
AAA Boys - Brian Snyder - Shikellamy
AA Girls - Morgan Sohosky - Bloomsburg
AAA Girls - Mia Patterson - Loyalsock
Individual/Team:
Swimming/Diving (Team & Individual)
Diving: 2/23/19 Bloomsburg Middle School
Swimming:  2/27/19 & 2/28/19 Williamsport HS
Boys -
Day 1 Results
Day 2 Results
Diving Results
Girls -
Day 1 Results
Day 2 Results
Diving Results
Boys Tennis (Individual)
D-IV Individual Brackets
     
Boys Soccer
AA - Central Columbia
Wrestling (Team)
Boys Track & Field (Team)
     
Girls Soccer
A - Southern Columbia
AA - Midd-West
Wrestling (Individual)
Sectionals - North AA
Sectionals - South AA
Sectionals - Central AA
Districts
Regionals
Boys Track & Field (Individual)
AA - Day 1 Results
AA - Day 2 Results
AAA - Day 1 Results
AAA - Day 2 Results
     
Girls Tennis (Team)
South Williamsport
 
Girls Track & Field (Team)
     
Girls Tennis (Individual & Doubles)
Singles - Olivia Dorner, South Williamsport
Doubles - Maddy Reeves/Lydia Barbour, Montoursville
 
Girls Track & Field (Individual)
AA - Day 1 Results
AA - Day 2 Results
AAA - Day 1 Results
AAA - Day 2 Results

 

News

Become An Official